Tender for Supply of Server Intel Xeon Dual Processor, Qty: 1 No, (B...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Server Intel Xeon Dual Processor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6453355 | Ref ID: 122697427).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flp Cctv and Server Upgrade, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flp Cctv and Server Upgrade, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Server Intel Xeon Dual Processor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122697427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6453355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tender scope
BOQ Title: Flp Cctv and Server Upgrade, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Supply of Server Intel Xeon Dual Processor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-07-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FLP CCTV AND SERVER UPGRADE
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Flame Photometer, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2), Flameproof Lighting and power panel, Flameproof and Weather Proof Exhaust Fan as per IS 2148, Flameproof Manual Call Point- IS:2148, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections