Tender for Supply of Second Hand Gunny Bag

The DEPARTMENT OF FOOD CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS, GOVERNMENT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Second Hand Gunny Bag in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCS_44943_1 | Ref ID: 121042044). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12380.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Second Hand Gunny Bag

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121042044

Notice Ref. No.: AFCSCL/TEN-SHG/24-25/167(R)01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 150

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of second hand gunny bag
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department||Assam Food and Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 380
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 150

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections