Tender for Supply of Sealed Maintenance Free Vrla Battery Set of 60 ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Sealed Maintenance Free Vrla Battery Set of 60 Cells (Stackable), in Combination of 55+5 Cells for Smps Based Integrated Power Supply System each Cell of 2 Volt/300 Ah Capacity, Fully Charge... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06265046 | Ref ID: 140982867).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply of Sealed Maintenance Free Vrla Battery Set of 60 Cells (Stackable), in Combination of 55+5 Cells for Smps Based Integrated Power Supply System each Cell of 2 Volt/300 Ah Capacity, Fully Charge...

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140982867

Notice Ref. No.: 06265046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of sealed maintenance free VRLA battery set of 60 cells (stackable), in combination of 55+5 cells for SMPS based integrated power supply system each cell of 2 volt/300 AH capacity, fully charged con firming to RDSO Specification no IRSS- 93/96(A) (Amdt-1) with latest amendment complete with connecting links and suitable numbered in stackable racks along with user manuals.
Supply of sealed maintenance free VRLA battery set of 60 cells (stackable), in combination of 55+5 cells for SMPS based integrated power supply system each cell of 2 volt/300 AH capacity, fully charge d con firming to RDSO Specification no IRSS-93/96(A) (Amdt-1) with latest amendment complete with conn ecting links and suitable numbered in stackable racks along with user manuals [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 2 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 10:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 207160.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/STORE/SPJ, ECR Bihar 35.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100158 - SECONDARY BATTERY /CELLS FOR S&T, Sub Item
Id:-3100158012 - Valve Regulated (Sealed) Lead Acid Stationary Battery For
Railway S&T Installations: 300 AH )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections