Tender for Supply of SAN storage with Dual Active-Active Controllers...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of SAN storage with Dual Active-Active Controllers as per NIT, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745776 | Ref ID: 144615623). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1362670.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC Replacement and Augmentation of SCCTV system at Coimbatore International Airport, Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC Replacement and Augmentation of SCCTV system at Coimbatore International Airport, Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of SAN storage with Dual Active-Active Controllers as per NIT, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144615623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1362670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Storage Area Network (SAN) with Dual Active-Active Controllers. SAS/SATA Disk Drives in RAID-6 Configuration and complete with all accessories, etc., as per specifications. Continuous record of 250 Cameras with H.265 or better Quality of compression technology for all cameras for the period of 30 Days. The offered Storage shall be scalable to add additional 50% usable capacity within the same storage, no other upgrade should be required for desired scalability except for disk array enclosures and disk drives as required.
BOQ Title: SITC Replacement and Augmentation of SCCTV system at Coimbatore International Airport, Servers (V2)
Item Title: Supply of SAN storage with Dual Active-Active Controllers as per NIT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-07-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1362670
BOQ Title: SITC Replacement and Augmentation of SCCTV system at Coimbatore International Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections