Tender for Supply of Safety goggle., Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #43)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Safety goggle., Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #43) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6326812 | Ref ID: 120637600). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26457.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Fire and Safety Equipments, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Fire and Safety Equipments, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Safety goggle., Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120637600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6326812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26457

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Safety goggle.
BOQ Title: Amc of Fire and Safety Equipments, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment
Item Title: Supply of Safety goggle.
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 10-06-2025 8:56 PM
End Date: 01-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26457
BOQ Title: AMC OF FIRE AND SAFETY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: SS clip used in Safety Cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and Cotton, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Assistive Tech, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections