Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Supply of Safety Chains
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025
Deadline: 18 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115857183
Notice Ref. No.: 97255138
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SAFETY CHAINS AS PER THE SPECIFICATION OF IS 3076:1984 GRADE T(8) OR LATEST, CONSI STING OF LINK CHAIN WITH A NOMINAL SIZE OF 11.5 MM AND LONG LINKS AT BOTH ENDS, INCLUDING A H OOK FOR PAD LOCKING, WITH A TOTAL LENGTH OF 3 METERS ALONG WITH GALVANIZED IRON PADLOCKS(6 5 MM) AS PER THE SPECIFICATION OF IS 15275:2003 ALONG WITH A TESTING CERTIFICATE AS PER RDSO S PECIFICATIONS. THE CHAINS AND GALVANIZED IRON PADLOCKS (65 MM) ARE TO BE COATED WITH FLUORE SCENT NEON GREEN PAINT FOR ENHANCED VISIBILITY. DETAILED SPECIFICATION FOR SAFETY CHAINS WIT H PADLOCK: As per RDSO No. TFC/374. SPEC./SAFETY CHAIN dated 07.10.2014. As per RDSO No. TFC/374. SPEC./PADLOCK dated 26.09.2014 Requirement: 02 sample safety chains with padlocks along with a testin g certificate as per RDSO specifications. The supply is to be delivered to the Operating Stores at platform n o. 3 of Salem Junction. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 97
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2025 16:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SR.DOM/SA, SR Tamil Nadu 100.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections