Tender for Supply, Safe Delivery and Installation of Electro-Magneti...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Safe Delivery and Installation of Electro-Magnetic Coil Support Structure., Qty: 1 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6204892 | Ref ID: 118719499).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compaction Test Apparatus Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 Copper Rods And Bars F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compaction Test Apparatus Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 Copper Rods And Bars F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Safe Delivery and Installation of Electro-Magnetic Coil Support Structure., Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118719499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6204892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Safe Delivery and Installation of Electro-Magnetic Coil Support Structure.
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-05-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electro-Magnetic Lock(MHA), MSW and Medical Waste Decomposition System (Magnetic and Thermal), Horizontal Electrophoresis System, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Vertical Electrophoresis System, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, LED Display System, electronic physiogrowth monitoring s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections