Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply of Router[03 X10/100/1000 Lan +12X02
Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024
Deadline: 02 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111705845
Notice Ref. No.: 51245716A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Brief description of item : Supply of Router[03 X10/100/1000 LAN +12X02 Mbps(V.35]WAN P orts+12X2 (G.703) WAN Ports, 600Kbps, Make/ Model-HP MSR3044, Supply Transportation to the Site, Insta llation Acceptance Testing commissioning, and 03 yearson site comprehensive warranty & support service of Routers at Zonal Rly HQ's/sites listed in Annexure-BZ for expansion of Fright Operation Information Syste m (FOIS) Network and Unified Tiketing Network (UTN) of the Indian RailwaysThe warranty & support Service would be valid for a periodof the 03 Years from the date of final acceptance of the Equipment by consignee or 42 month from the date of delivery at site, wichever is earlier.Similar or Superior. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/12/2024 17:34
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 34360.00
Consignee SSE (TELE.COM-M) JAIPUR, NWR Rajasthan 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections