Tender for Supply of Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92256018 | Ref ID: 130745438).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130745438

Notice Ref. No.: 92256018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Roof Mounted AC Package Unit (RMPU) Type-I for LHB EOG Coaches in Coach Set, Consisting of RMPU with R407c refrigerant-02 Nos. to the RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/A C/0061-2005 Rev. 1 or latest and Microprocessor Controller unit-01 No. as per RDSO Specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0139-2009 Rev. 1 or latest, Type -1 Complete with accessories as per scope of sup ply as envisaged in the RDSO specification with Supply of bellows set consisting of 01 No. Supply Air B ellow, 02 Nos Fresh Air Bellows & 02 Nos. Return Air Bellows Ducts made of Meta Aramid / Para Arami d fabric with silicon rubber coating on both sides for LHB EOG/HOG type AC Coaches as per RDSO Spe cification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0197-2020.(Rev-0) or latest .Scope of Supply as per clause no. 2 of th e above specification. One coach set is 02 nos Roof mounted AC package Units. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/11/2025 11:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 466100.00

Consignee SSE/AC/ MCS, ECOR Odisha 10.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100018 - Roof mounted AC package unit for LHB variant AC
coaches. )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections