Tender for Supply of Roof Mounted Ac Package Etc.

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Roof Mounted Ac Package Etc. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31245649 | Ref ID: 112429385).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Roof Mounted Ac Package Etc.

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112429385

Notice Ref. No.: 31245649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Roof Mounted Ac Package Units with Reverse Cycle [Heat Pump] Ty Pe-I for Lhb Eog Ac Coaches in Coach Set, Consisting of Rmpu -02 Nos.Tothe Rdso Specific Ationno.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0061-2005 Rev-2 and Microprocessor Controller Unit- 01 No. as Per the Rdso Specificationno. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0139-2009 Rev.1, Type# i Complete with Acce Ssories as Per Scope of Supply as Envisaged in the Rdso Specifications and Without Air B Ellows (Supply Air, Fresh Air and Return Air). Note: 1. Rdso Drawing no Rdso/Pe/Sk/Ac/006 9-2004, Rev-3 or Latest Shall be Followed. 2 Standardisation of Location of Ntc, Ohp& Est i Sensors Shall be as Per Rdsomodificationsheet no Rdso/Pe/Ms/Ac/0087(Rev-0)-2022. 3.Mo Unting Details for Rmpu Switchpanelshall be Provided as Per Drawingno.Icf/Sk3-7-2-062 Alt- Nil or Latest.4. if any Additional Switch Gears Required for Reversecycle, Other than Available in the Sbc (Rdso Spec.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0184-2015-Rev-1) & Name Plate Printed Wit H 201C Reverse Cycle Rmpu 2019 to Besupplied& Installed by the Rmpu Supplier in the Sb C at Icf. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 31
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/12/2024 10:39
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 59260.00

Consignee SSE/Train lighting/MIB, SECR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections