Tender for Supply of Roll Rewinding and Bottle Position Assembly

The MEHSANA DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS' UNION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Roll Rewinding and Bottle Position Assembly in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11900 | Ref ID: 147626562).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Roll Rewinding and Bottle Position Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Roll Rewinding and Bottle Position Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Roll Rewinding and Bottle Position Assembly

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147626562

Notice Ref. No.: 1200806625

Tender Value: ₹ 52379.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Roll Rewinding and Bottle Position Assembly
Form of Contract : One Time Purchase
Primary Category: General Maintenance Items
Secondary Category : (1) Derlin or Teflon Chain and Gears, (2) Gearbox and Gear Motor, (3) Gland Dori, (4) Ms Chain and Sprokets, (5) Ms or Gi Nuts Bolts Fastners and Screw, (6) Packing Material and Emery Items, (7) Portable and Workshop Tools, (8) Ss Nuts Bolts and Screw, (9) Welding Items
RFQ Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 28-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 28-08-2026 17:00
RFQ NIT View Date 20-08-2026 10:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 30 Days
Bidding Processing Fee N/A
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections