Tender for Supply of Rj 45 100MBper second Ethernet Network Surge Pr...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Rj 45 100MBper second Ethernet Network Surge Protector Device Lightning Arrester, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7754670 | Ref ID: 144757977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13786.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Logger and Supporting Equipment, Data Logger Unit Storage Digital Data Logger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Logger and Supporting Equipment, Data Logger Unit Storage Digital Data Logger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Rj 45 100MBper second Ethernet Network Surge Protector Device Lightning Arrester, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144757977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7754670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13786

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of RJ 45 100MB per second Ethernet Network Surge Protector Device Lightning Arrester for MSlashs Azista Make Data logger
BOQ Title: Data Logger and Supporting Equipment, Data Logger Unit Storage Digital Data Logger
Item Title: Supply of Rj 45 100MBper second Ethernet Network Surge Protector Device Lightning Arrester
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13786
BOQ Title: Data Logger and Supporting Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Data Logger, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Data Logger Unit Storage, Data Catalog and Governance Software, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Supervi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections