Tender for Supply of Riding Horses Thorough Bread and Marwari Breed

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Riding Horses Thorough Bread and Marwari Breed in Gurdashpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSF_917896_1 | Ref ID: 145428308). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 545000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animal Feed Ingredients category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animal Feed Ingredients Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Riding Horses Thorough Bread and Marwari Breed

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145428308

Notice Ref. No.: 204/FTR-Pb/Vet/TE/2026/194

Tender Value: ₹ 10900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 545000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of riding horses thorough bread and Marwari breed
Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Punjab Ftr(Jallundhar), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 06:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 09, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections