Tender for Supply of Retro Reflective W/L Board & / Board as Per Sta...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Retro Reflective W/L Board & / Board as Per Standards Size and Drawing & Specification Attached. Board should be Made with 2Mm Thick Aluminum Sheet with 25X25x3mm Ms Angle Back Support Frame... in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LW255349 | Ref ID: 132150296).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Retro Reflective W/L Board & / Board as Per Standards Size and Drawing & Specification Attached. Board should be Made with 2Mm Thick Aluminum Sheet with 25X25x3mm Ms Angle Back Support Frame...

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132150296

Notice Ref. No.: LW255349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

W/L Board
SUPPLY OF RETRO REFLECTIVE W/L Board & / Board AS PER STANDARDS SIZE AND DRAWING & SPECIFICATION ATTACHED. BOARD SHOULD BE MADE WITH 2mm THICK ALUMINUM SHEET WITH 25X25X3mm MS ANGLE BACK SUPPORT FRAME WITH BOLTS AND NUTS. STICKER MAKE: 3M O R AVERY OR SIMILAR ( Warranty Period : Upto 120 months from the date of supply) (1 SET= ONE HINDI BOA RD AND ONE ENGLISH BOARD) [ Warranty Period: 120 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LW
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/12/2025 15:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/PW/DKD, SCR Andhra Pradesh 8.00 Set
SSE/PW/GID, SCR Andhra Pradesh 10.00 Set
SSE/PW/GNT, SCR Andhra Pradesh 12.00 Set
SSE/PW/N/GNT, SCR Andhra Pradesh 16.00 Set
SSE/PW/NDL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 20.00 Set
SSE/PWAY/NLPD, SCR Andhra Pradesh 12.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections