Tender for Supply of retractable fall arrestor bloc, Qty: 10 Each, (...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of retractable fall arrestor bloc, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #55) in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747534 | Ref ID: 144611672). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of Safety Equipment at Hpcl Mughalsarai Ird, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Ind... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of Safety Equipment at Hpcl Mughalsarai Ird, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Ind... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of retractable fall arrestor bloc, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144611672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOJ
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Safety Equipment at Hpcl Mughalsarai Ird, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Ind...
Item Title: Supply of retractable fall arrestor bloc
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 05-07-2026 8:28 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64000
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE OF SAFETY EQUIPMENT AT HPCL MUGHALSARAI IRD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hydrotesting of 75 kg. DCP Courier Service in KG, Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service Searched String: Pressure Testing of CO2 Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Testing of Water Quality, Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency, Leasing in of Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections