Tender for Supply of Resuscitator kit, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #11)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Resuscitator kit, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #11) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5847137 | Ref ID: 113494074). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14500.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Safety Equipment, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) HydroCarbon gas detector Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Safety Equipment, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) HydroCarbon gas detector Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Resuscitator kit, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113494074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5847137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Supply of Safety Equipment, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) HydroCarbon gas detector Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours
Item Title: Supply of Resuscitator kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-01-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14500
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SAFETY EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections