Tender for Supply with Replacement of Weigh Bridge Accessories at Dh...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply with Replacement of Weigh Bridge Accessories at Dhapa Check Post. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMC_855396_1 | Ref ID: 119989233). The estimated tender value is ₹ 279035, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply with Replacement of Weigh Bridge Accessories at Dhapa Check Post.

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119989233

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/SWM-I/DDG/WB/01/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 279035

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmc/Swm-I/Ddg/Wb/01/2025-2026
SUPPLY WITH REPLACEMENT OF WEIGH BRIDGE ACCESSORIES AT DHAPA CHECK POST.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||S W M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-May-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 79, 035
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections