Tender for Supply, Replacement and Fitting of Digitizer Card, Mounti...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Replacement and Fitting of Digitizer Card, Mounting Set, J.B. Card, Load Cell, Communication Cable and Usb to Serial Port of Portable Wb No.2, 60Te Capacity, Pragati Make Electronic Road Weigh... in Kathara, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_329607_1 | Ref ID: 115070160). The estimated tender value is ₹ 246620, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3100.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply, Replacement and Fitting of Digitizer Card, Mounting Set, J.B. Card, Load Cell, Communication Cable and Usb to Serial Port of Portable Wb No.2, 60Te Capacity, Pragati Make Electronic Road Weigh...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115070160

Notice Ref. No.: PE(EnM)/JRD/E-Tender/24-25/40 Dt. 19.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 246620

Tender EMD: ₹ 3100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, replacement and fitting of Digitizer Card, Mounting Set, J.B. Card, Load Cell, Communication Cable and USB to Serial Port of Portable WB No.2, 60Te Capacity, Pragati Make Electronic Road Weighbridge at Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 46, 620

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections