Tender for Supply of Remote hand set cordless for window split AC, Q...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Remote hand set cordless for window split AC, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #30) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935071 | Ref ID: 147539054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16795.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camc of Ac Water Cooler and Stabilizer Installed in Outside Branches of Lic do Indore, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camc of Ac Water Cooler and Stabilizer Installed in Outside Branches of Lic do Indore, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Remote hand set cordless for window split AC, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147539054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16795

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEW MACHINE MAKE CARRIER BLUE STAR VOLTAS HITACHI OR APPROVED MAKE OF UNIVERSAL
BOQ Title: Camc of Ac Water Cooler and Stabilizer Installed in Outside Branches of Lic do Indore, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Camc of Ac Water Cooler and Stabilizer Installed in Outside Branches of Lic do Indore, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Supply of Remote hand set cordless for window split AC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-08-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16795
BOQ Title: CAMC OF AC WATER COOLER AND STABILIZER INSTALLED IN OUTSIDE BRANCHES OF LIC DO INDORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections