Tender for Supply of Refreshments for Programs Organized during Fina...

The NAGAR PALIKA MAHARAJPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Refreshments for Programs Organized during Financial Year 2026-27 in Maharajpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_499873_1 | Ref ID: 139462492). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Refreshments for Programs Organized during Financial Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139462492

Notice Ref. No.: 687

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF REFRESHMENTS FOR PROGRAMS ORGANIZED DURING FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Chhatarpur-Nagar Palika Maharajpur - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Apr-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections