Tender for Supply of Refreshment Items as and when Required for Orga...

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Refreshment Items as and when Required for Organization of Survey, Mac Camps, Trainings, Awareness Programmes, Debates, Symposiums, Shri Amaranth Ji Yatra 2026 and all other Official Functio... in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FD_307562_1 | Ref ID: 139243063). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply of Refreshment Items as and when Required for Organization of Survey, Mac Camps, Trainings, Awareness Programmes, Debates, Symposiums, Shri Amaranth Ji Yatra 2026 and all other Official Functio...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139243063

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No. 01 OF 2026-27 Dated 08/04/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of refreshment items as and when required for organization of Survey, MAC Camps, Trainings, Awareness programmes, Debates, Symposiums, Shri Amaranth Ji Yatra 2026 and all other official functions in the division including its Ranges and Blocks
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: FOREST DEPARTMENT||Deptt of Wildlife Protection/ Chief Wildlife Warden||CF (WL)/ Regional Wildlife Warden KASHMIR||Wildlife Warden Central
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 15
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections