Tender for Supply of Refractory Material, Alumina Castable Refractor...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Refractory Material, Alumina Castable Refractory Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402 High Alumin..., Qty: 74480 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7072731 | Ref ID: 133201961).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Refractory Material, Alumina Castable Refractory Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402 High Alumin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Refractory Material, Alumina Castable Refractory Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402 High Alumin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Refractory Material, Alumina Castable Refractory Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402 High Alumin..., Qty: 74480

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133201961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7072731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6810300034
BOQ Title: Supply of Refractory Material, Alumina Castable Refractory Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402 High Alumin...
Item Title: 6810300034
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Tonne
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-01-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Refractory Material
GeMARPTS Searched: WHYTHEAT A (Refractory Castable), All in One PC (V2), Lactose TTC Agar with Tergitol 7, Moderate Heat Duty Fireclay Refractories, Group A as per IS 6, Fireclay Bricks (RINL), Fipronil 7% + Hexythiazox 2% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Lubricating Grease, File/Folder (V3), Benzaldehyde, Acid-Resistant ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections