Tender for Supply of Reflective Jackets suitable, Qty: 70 Each, (BOQ...

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Reflective Jackets suitable, Qty: 70 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7480455 | Ref ID: 140236729).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Personal Protective Equipment, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Personal Protective Equipment, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Reflective Jackets suitable, Qty: 70 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140236729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7480455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Reflective Jackets suitable
BOQ Title: Personal Protective Equipment, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572
Item Title: Supply of Reflective Jackets suitable
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 27-04-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Police), Revolving Chair (V5), Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG Searched String: SUPPLY OF SAFETY HELMETS SUITABLE FOR USE FOR THE PURPOSE OF SEWER Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections