Tender for Supply of Reflective Jacket Yellow, Qty: 20 EACH, (BOQ It...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Reflective Jacket Yellow, Qty: 20 EACH, (BOQ Item #88) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768363 | Ref ID: 144870461). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Services at Ajmer Terminal, Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Services at Ajmer Terminal, Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Reflective Jacket Yellow, Qty: 20 EACH, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144870461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY OF REFLECTIVE JACKET YELLOW
BOQ Title: Safety Services at Ajmer Terminal, Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterio...
Item Title: Supply of Reflective Jacket Yellow
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 09-07-2026 8:34 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: SAFETY SERVICES AT AJMER TERMINAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUPPLY OF HYDRANT WHEELS Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Revolving Chair (V5), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Portable Power Supply Unit, Chair for General Purpose, Platform ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections