Tender for Supply of Redms Drum Drive Geared Motor for Irel, Qty: 6

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Redms Drum Drive Geared Motor for Irel, Qty: 6 in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5817613 | Ref ID: 113137037). The estimated tender value is ₹ 614384, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motor Driven Welding Generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motor Driven Welding Generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Redms Drum Drive Geared Motor for Irel, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113137037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5817613

Tender Value: ₹ 614384

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of REDMS Drum Drive geared motor for IREL
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 14-01-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 04-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Driven Welding Generator, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle for Specially Abled, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, Shaping Machine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections