Tender for Supply of Red Outer lens for RWY END light suitable for e...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Red Outer lens for RWY END light suitable for existing Airfield Ground Lighting System (AGL) complete as required .( Existing light fixture..., Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6481613 | Ref ID: 123126035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 202264.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance Contract of GLF system and Nav aids facilities, Projector Lamps Inspection Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance Contract of GLF system and Nav aids facilities, Projector Lamps Inspection Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Red Outer lens for RWY END light suitable for existing Airfield Ground Lighting System (AGL) complete as required .( Existing light fixture..., Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123126035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6481613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 202264

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Red Outer lens for RWY END light suitable for existing Airfield Ground Lighting System (AGL) complete as required .( Existing light fixture is of VARDHMAN make )
BOQ Title: Operation and Maintenance Contract of GLF system and Nav aids facilities, Projector Lamps Inspection Lamp
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 22-07-2025 3:58 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 202264
BOQ Title: Operation and Maintenance Contract of GLF system and Nav aids facilities
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard, Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Install...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections