Tender for Supply of Rectangular Non Metallic Expansion Joints Made ...

The TAMIL NADU GENERATION AND DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED (TANGEDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Rectangular Non Metallic Expansion Joints Made up of Imported Fabric Insulation Along with Required Fasteners Flexgen 2004 in Fabric Layer Consists of Fluorotex 22 in Mettur Dam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_521775_1 | Ref ID: 113988575). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8900.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Rectangular Non Metallic Expansion Joints Made up of Imported Fabric Insulation Along with Required Fasteners Flexgen 2004 in Fabric Layer Consists of Fluorotex 22

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113988575

Notice Ref. No.: CE MTPS II 600MW SE PA EE MM AEE2 OT NO 1081 24 25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Rectangular Non Metallic Expansion Joints made up of imported fabric insulation along with required fasteners Flexgen 2004 IN Fabric layer consists of FLUOROTEX 22
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-II - TANGEDCO||SE-Purchase and Administration-MTPS-II - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections