Tender for Supply of Rechargeable Led Based Flashing Tail Lamp as Pe...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Rechargeable Led Based Flashing Tail Lamp as Per Item Description. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81265447 | Ref ID: 139737058).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Rechargeable Led Based Flashing Tail Lamp as Per Item Description.

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139737058

Notice Ref. No.: 81265447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Rechargeable LED based flashing tail lamp as per specification: [1] RFTL works wit h 3.7V 4200mAH Rechargeable lithium ion battery (2) Dimension: Length : 165mm(max) Width : 85mm(ma x), Height : 90mm(Max) Enclose made from virgin ABS material, colour of the body : post office Red, SMPS charger provided for charging the 3.7 V 4200mAH lithium ion battery with an output of 5V 500mA Front gla ss 2mm acrylic sheet is provided. Toggle switch is provided for easy operation of lamp. Red aspect with 60 pulses per minute. Dust and rain proof. Back up: Once fully charged lamp will work for 120 to 150 hours. W eight: 800 grams(max), Visibility: The visibility of the tail lamp should be 1.6KMs along longitudinal axis and 100m at 6 degree angular displacement from longitudinal axis. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 20:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSD-CTC, ECOR Odisha 1000.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections