Tender for Supply of Recessed Grid Led Fitting at Bank Note Paper Mi...

The BANK NOTE PAPER MILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Recessed Grid Led Fitting at Bank Note Paper Mill (Bnpm), Mysore in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNPM/OTE/60/2026-27 | Ref ID: 141509481). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Recessed Grid Led Fitting at Bank Note Paper Mill (Bnpm), Mysore category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Recessed Grid Led Fitting at Bank Note Paper Mill (Bnpm), Mysore Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Recessed Grid Led Fitting at Bank Note Paper Mill (Bnpm), Mysore

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141509481

Notice Ref. No.: BNPM/OTE/60/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Recessed Grid Led Fitting at Bank Note Paper Mill (Bnpm), Mysore
Closing Date : 08 Jun 2026 11:00 AM
Remarks : OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY
Opening Date : 18 May 2026 11:00 AM
Type : Open
EMD : Rs. 42, 000/-
Tender Fee in : Rs. 1, 000/- + Taxes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections