Tender for Supply of Reagents Thermopol Reaction Buffer Pack (6 Ml) ...

The GURU ANGAD DEV VETERINARY AND ANIMAL SCIENCES UNIVERSITY (GADVASU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Reagents Thermopol Reaction Buffer Pack (6 Ml) 1 Unit, Deoxynucleotide (Dntp) Solution Mix (Sumol) 1 Unit, MAGNESIUM SULPHATE (Mg504) (6.0ml) 1 Unit, BST DNA POLYMERASE LG I Unit FRAGMENT-(1600 UNITS) 1 Unit, Betaine, 98%, For Analysis, Anh in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: COVS/RP/2025/7685 | Ref ID: 115208990).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Reagents Thermopol Reaction Buffer Pack (6 Ml) 1 Unit, Deoxynucleotide (Dntp) Solution Mix (Sumol) 1 Unit, MAGNESIUM SULPHATE (Mg504) (6.0ml) 1 Unit, BST DNA POLYMERASE LG I Unit FRAGMENT-(1600 UNITS) 1 Unit, Betaine, 98%, For Analysis, Anh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Reagents Thermopol Reaction Buffer Pack (6 Ml) 1 Unit, Deoxynucleotide (Dntp) Solution Mix (Sumol) 1 Unit, MAGNESIUM SULPHATE (Mg504) (6.0ml) 1 Unit, BST DNA POLYMERASE LG I Unit FRAGMENT-(1600 UNITS) 1 Unit, Betaine, 98%, For Analysis, Anh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Reagents Thermopol Reaction Buffer Pack (6 Ml) 1 Unit, Deoxynucleotide (Dntp) Solution Mix (Sumol) 1 Unit, MAGNESIUM SULPHATE (Mg504) (6.0ml) 1 Unit, BST DNA POLYMERASE LG I Unit FRAGMENT-(1600 UNITS) 1 Unit, Betaine, 98%, For Analysis, Anh

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115208990

Notice Ref. No.: COVS/RP/2025/7685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Reagents Thermopol Reaction Buffer Pack (6 Ml) 1 Unit, Deoxynucleotide (Dntp) Solution Mix (Sumol) 1 Unit, MAGNESIUM SULPHATE (Mg504) (6.0ml) 1 Unit, BST DNA POLYMERASE LG I Unit FRAGMENT-(1600 UNITS) 1 Unit, Betaine, 98%, For Analysis, Anhydrous By Thermo Scientific Chemicals-(5g) 1 Unit, Hydroxynaphthol Blue (25gm) 1 Unit at Rampura Phul

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections