Tender for Supply of Raw Materials Manufactory Smithy Unit

The PRISONS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Raw Materials Manufactory Smithy Unit in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PRHQ_864911_1 | Ref ID: 146974644). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Raw Materials Manufactory Smithy Unit

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146974644

Notice Ref. No.: CP-6-04/2026/CPTvm

Tender Value: ₹ 1250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF RAW MATERIALS MANUFACTORY SMITHY UNIT IN CENTRAL PRISON AND CORRECTIONAL HOME THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Category: Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Prisons Department||Prisons Headquarters||Director SICA and DIG of Prisons South Zone TVM||Central Prison and Correctional Home TVPM
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections