Tender for Supply of Rain Coat as Per Schedule of Requirements

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Rain Coat as Per Schedule of Requirements in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD265660A | Ref ID: 146632810). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84510.00.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Rain Coat as Per Schedule of Requirements

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146632810

Notice Ref. No.: LD265660A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84510.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Proof Raincoat and separate water Proof trouser with full sleeves and cap/hood. Specif ication-Fabric shall be water repellent, waterproof, durable, and resistant to tearing under normal service c onditions. Reflective tape shall be provided on front, back, and sleeves for visibility during night operations. All stitched seams shall be sealed using heat-sealing waterproof tape. No leakage of water through seams, stitching, zipper, or pocket area. Raincoat shall withstand continuous rainfall without water penetration. Per formance Requirements Fabric shall remain flexible during normal service conditions. Material shall not cra ck, peel, or delaminate during use. Color shall be reasonably fast to rain and sunlight. Raincoat shall provid e protection against heavy monsoon rainfall or superior quality. NOTE-Size Chart is attached. Color of Rainc oat: High-Visibility Fluorescent Orange with retro-reflective strips as specified by concerned Sr. DEN. [ War ranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 16:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 84510.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections