Tender for Supply of Rail Drill Machine, Light Weight Compact Petrol...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Rail Drill Machine, Light Weight Compact Petrol Driven with Maximum Weight 16 Kg (Without Fuel), Drilling Capacity 0-24 Mm, Stroke Length of 50Mm with Depth of Cut 35Mm, Spindle of the Ma Ch... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11255684 | Ref ID: 120439811).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply of Rail Drill Machine, Light Weight Compact Petrol Driven with Maximum Weight 16 Kg (Without Fuel), Drilling Capacity 0-24 Mm, Stroke Length of 50Mm with Depth of Cut 35Mm, Spindle of the Ma Ch...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120439811

Notice Ref. No.: 11255684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rail Drill machine.
Supply of Rail Drill machine, light weight compact petrol driven with maximum weight 16 kg (without fuel), drilling capacity 0-24 mm, stroke length of 50mm with depth of cut 35mm, spindle of the ma chine 19.05, weldon connection drilling time in 60 kg rail upto 110 UTS is approx. 1min, 4 stroke air cooled, 35CC Honda engine with net torque 5500 RPM clamping system quick release type and able to drill straight hole centrally to both the axis [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/06/2025 12:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Sig./No.2/BSP, SECR Chhattisgarh 7.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections