Tender for Supply of Rack Mountable NVRorCamera Server, Qty: 1 Nos, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Rack Mountable NVRorCamera Server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5519043 | Ref ID: 112772561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270273.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV, Camera for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV, Camera for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Rack Mountable NVRorCamera Server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112772561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5519043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270273

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Rack Mountable NVR or Camera Server including Operating system and Anti-virus complete with all accessories as per Specification with 3 years onsite warranty
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV, Camera for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Supply of Rack Mountable NVRorCamera Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-12-2024 3:30 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 270273
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCtv cameras Camera for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: Switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections