Tender for Supply of Rack Camera Server, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Rack Camera Server, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6619203 | Ref ID: 125310983). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 246197.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Rack Camera Server, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125310983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6619203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 246197

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Rack Camera Server in Main and standby Configuration (2 x Intel Xeon processor (10 Cores/20 Threads, 2.5 GHz or higher, 24 MB Cache having 2x960GB SSD in RAID 1 for OS 20TB or more usable space after RAID 6 configuration for storage) including Operating system and Anti-virus complete with all accessories as per specifications.
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Supply of Rack Camera Server
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-08-2025 6:21 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 246197
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rack camera server Networking / Server Rack, Blade Server (V2), Dumbbell Rack, Serial Device Server (V2), Servers (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Wooden Shoe Rack, Squats Rack (Vers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections