Tender for Supply for Ra Modification of Existing Hog Compliance Pow...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply for Ra Modification of Existing Hog Compliance Power Car to Rcf in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97265375 | Ref ID: 142506480).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply for Ra Modification of Existing Hog Compliance Power Car to Rcf

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142506480

Notice Ref. No.: 97265375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

.(1) Material Supply for RA modification of existing HOG compliance Power car to RCF Spec.No.EDTS- 103, Rev-D, Amd-7 (ICF annexure-C) with RDSO modification sheet RDSO/PE/MS/AC-0051-2011, Rev-2 The materials required per set is given below: 1. Feeder contactor bypass enable rotary switch and HOG contactor (HOG-A & HOG -B) bypass enable rotary switches -4nos 2. HOG contactor (HOG-A & HOG-B) bypass ON-OFF switch-2nos. 3. 3RH212 2, 24V DC control contactor-2nos, 4. Cables for wiring (1.5sq.mm E-beam cables)-100mtrs. 5. Lugs, Cable tie & Har dwares (1.5sq.mm U lugs-50 Nos, cable tie 100mm&150mm-50Nos., each, 4x25mm bolts & nuts, spring washers & f lats-10sets, cable jacket 25mm dia -2mtrs)-1set Make : RAMYAA or similar (2) CHARGES FOR installation, testing an d commissioning of By-pass arrangement in Power Car for extending supply to RA/OMS coaches at non-vestibule en ds as per RDSO lr.No.EL.1.6.9.22/HOG main dt.29.04.2019 and ICF schematic Diagram No. LWLRRM 7-0-010 for po wer and control circuit SBC S2 [for LHB AC power car with HOG compliance drawing] Make:- SELF as per Spec/drg ( RA Mode switch for power car) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 la cs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 97
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 14:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TLnAC/CBE, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections