Tender for Supply of Pwi Tool Kit Consisting of 28 Nos. Precision Me...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Pwi Tool Kit Consisting of 28 Nos. Precision Measurement Instruments as Per Item Description. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81256555 | Ref ID: 133719894).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Pwi Tool Kit Consisting of 28 Nos. Precision Measurement Instruments as Per Item Description.

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133719894

Notice Ref. No.: 81256555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of PWI Tool Kit consisting of 28 Nos. Precision measurement instruments as per the fo llowing list:- (1) Clearance Gauge BG, (2) Clearance Gauge MG, (3)Shim filler Gauge, (4)Stepped filler Gaug e 1 to 15mm, (5)Tapered Gauge, (6) Gap Gauge, (7) Rail thermometer with magnetic base membia (pocket type), (8) Versine holder, (9) Nylon card on winder (20 mtr), (10) Versine scale, (11) Magnifying glass 3 inch, (12) Adjustable mirror for checking cracks, (13) Point & Crossing Gauge cum rail nose wear measuring dev ice (model GX14), (14) Steel scale 12 inch/300mm, (15) Inside caliper, (16) Outside caliper, (17)Track squar e, (18) Spirit level mode SL-2, (19) White clad pocket steel tape 3 mtrs long, (20) White clad steel tape 30 meters, (21) Precision straight edge 10cm, (22) Pocket torch, (23) Cant board, (24) Flexible curve for rail pr ofile, (25) Data book with pencil, (26) Calculator, (27) Plumb-BOB, (28)Glass fibber box with lock and key. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2026 16:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections