Tender for Supply of Pump Operators, Deployment of 4 No. Pump Operat...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Pump Operators, Deployment of 4 No. Pump Operators (Unskilled) for Operation of Pump Motor Sets and Valves Including Minor Maintenance of Pumpmotors Etc. at Different Places Within Nadia Col... in KRISHNANAGAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5017045_1 | Ref ID: 145550750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Pump Operators, Deployment of 4 No. Pump Operators (Unskilled) for Operation of Pump Motor Sets and Valves Including Minor Maintenance of Pumpmotors Etc. at Different Places Within Nadia Col...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145550750

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD / EE / ND / NIeQ- 05 / 2026 - 27 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Pump Operators, Deployment of 4 No. Pump Operators (Unskilled) for Operation of Pump Motor Sets and Valves Including Minor Maintenance of Pumpmotors Etc. at Different Places Within Nadia Collectorate Compound and Dist. Correctional Home Premises, Krishnagar, Nadia
Deployment of 4 no. pump operators (unskilled) for operation of Pump Motor Sets and Valves including minor maintenance of pumpmotors etc. at different places within Nadia Collectorate compound and Dist. Correctional Home premises, Krishnagar, Nadia
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||CENTRAL CIRCLE||NADIA DIVISION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections