Tender for Supply Pump 308, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Pump 308, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733502 | Ref ID: 144503872).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Control Valve Pneumatic Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Hydraulic Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Control Valve Pneumatic Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Hydraulic Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply Pump 308, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144503872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Control Valve Pneumatic Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Hydraulic Motors
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Control Valve Pneumatic Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Hydraulic Motors
Item Title: Supply Pump 308
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Transformer, Control Cable, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Low Temperature Gloves- ( Oil PSU ) Searched String: Control Valve 472 Directional Control Valve, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Control Valve Pneumatic, Books (V2), Control valve Hydraulic Oils, magne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections