Tender for Supply of Pulling out, relowering, repair of Sub motor in...

The Sub Divisional Engineer, W/S & Sanitation Sub Division, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Pulling out, relowering, repair of Sub motor including P/F lowering pipe sub cable, electrical fitting material etc. and all other contingent work at W/S Scheme at Mehal Khurd in Barnala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 140-43 | Ref ID: 115248184).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Pulling out, relowering, repair of Sub motor including P/F lowering pipe sub cable, electrical fitting material etc. and all other contingent work at W/S Scheme at Mehal Khurd category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Pulling out, relowering, repair of Sub motor including P/F lowering pipe sub cable, electrical fitting material etc. and all other contingent work at W/S Scheme at Mehal Khurd Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Pulling out, relowering, repair of Sub motor including P/F lowering pipe sub cable, electrical fitting material etc. and all other contingent work at W/S Scheme at Mehal Khurd

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115248184

Notice Ref. No.: 140-43

Tender Value: ₹ 25000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Pulling out, relowering, repair of Sub motor including P/F lowering pipe sub cable, electrical fitting material etc. and all other contingent work at W/S Scheme at Mehal Khurd

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections