Tender for Supply of PUF panel and roofing material, Qty: 1 Set, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of PUF panel and roofing material, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6364467 | Ref ID: 121467641). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of Assets Furniture and Painting Items, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of Assets Furniture and Painting Items, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply of PUF panel and roofing material, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121467641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6364467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description alongwith complete specification of item mentioned in store list attach at ser No 21 to 38
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Assets Furniture and Painting Items, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932
Item Title: Supply of PUF panel and roofing material
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-06-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE OF ASSETS FURNITURE AND PAINTING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Furniture repair items Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Office Chair (V3), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections