Tender for Supply, Providing, Fixing and Installation of Transformer...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Providing, Fixing and Installation of Transformers Ht & Lt Terminal Protector Vertical Cable Boots for 3 + 3 Stud with Set of Boots, Rubber Component, Mastic Tape and Silicon Grease Bushing Wi... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 184976 | Ref ID: 119145780). The estimated tender value is ₹ 990000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9900.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Providing, Fixing and Installation of Transformers Ht & Lt Terminal Protector Vertical Cable Boots for 3 + 3 Stud with Set of Boots, Rubber Component, Mastic Tape and Silicon Grease Bushing Wi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Providing, Fixing and Installation of Transformers Ht & Lt Terminal Protector Vertical Cable Boots for 3 + 3 Stud with Set of Boots, Rubber Component, Mastic Tape and Silicon Grease Bushing Wi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Providing, Fixing and Installation of Transformers Ht & Lt Terminal Protector Vertical Cable Boots for 3 + 3 Stud with Set of Boots, Rubber Component, Mastic Tape and Silicon Grease Bushing Wi...

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119145780

Notice Ref. No.: 37-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 990000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 9900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 885

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Providing, Fixing and Installation of Transformers Ht & Lt Terminal Protector Vertical Cable Boots for 3 + 3 Stud with Set of Boots, Rubber Component, Mastic Tape and Silicon Grease Bushing with Water Draining Arrangement under Jasdan Sub Division
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-05-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-05-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-05-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 9, 900
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 885

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections