Tender for Supply & Programming of 7 Inch Lcd Based Hmi Touchscreen ...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Programming of 7 Inch Lcd Based Hmi Touchscreen Panel having Minimum 16M Col Ors & Display Resolution of 800X480 Pixels Wvga. Rated Supply Voltage: 24V Dc. the Hmi Panel Shall be Pr Ogrammed... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P6255157 | Ref ID: 115992302).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply & Programming of 7 Inch Lcd Based Hmi Touchscreen Panel having Minimum 16M Col Ors & Display Resolution of 800X480 Pixels Wvga. Rated Supply Voltage: 24V Dc. the Hmi Panel Shall be Pr Ogrammed...

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115992302

Notice Ref. No.: P6255157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

7 inch LCD
Supply & programming of 7 inch LCD based HMI Touchscreen panel having minimum 16M col ors & Display resolution of 800x480 pixels WVGA. Rated supply voltage: 24V DC. The HMI panel shall be pr ogrammed as per existing HMI program used in MPT Bridge crane at Axle shop. The HMI panel shall have s uitable communication ports of Rs485, ethernet etc to communicate with present PLC processor(Delta mak e).Existing HMI Model No: HMIET6400 of Schneider make. Makes: Allen Bradley, Siemens, Schneider, Delta or equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2025 16:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/03/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE ELECL. AXLE CONTROL,
RWF
Karnataka 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections