Tender for Supply of Progesterone Hormone - Natural, Micronized, 400...

The TAMIL NADU VETERINARY AND ANIMAL SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Progesterone Hormone - Natural, Micronized, 400 Mg Capsule - 45000 Numbers in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNVAS_692072_1 | Ref ID: 146765902). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Progesterone Hormone - Natural, Micronized, 400 Mg Capsule - 45000 Numbers

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146765902

Notice Ref. No.: No. 46/ Stores/VPY/VCRI-NKL/e-Tender /Progesterone/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Progesterone hormone - natural, Micronized, 400 mg Capsule - 45000 Numbers
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University||Registrar-TANUVAS||Dean-VCRI-Namakkal-TANUVAS||Dept. of VPP, VCRI, Namakkal
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: Hormone
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections