Tender for Supply of Professional Tool Set of 1/4 i [Supply of Profe...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Professional Tool Set of 1/4 i [Supply of Professional Tool Set of 1/4 Inch Socket Set 46 Pcs Make: Stanley (Model Stmt 72794-8) or Force (Model 2462). Preferable Makes: Force /Stanley/Tapar... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56266006 | Ref ID: 144493576).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Professional Tool Set of 1/4 i [Supply of Professional Tool Set of 1/4 Inch Socket Set 46 Pcs Make: Stanley (Model Stmt 72794-8) or Force (Model 2462). Preferable Makes: Force /Stanley/Tapar...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144493576

Notice Ref. No.: 56266006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Professional Tool set of 1/4 i [Supply of Professional Tool set of 1/4 inch socket set 46 pcs Make: Stanley (Model STMT 72794-8) or Force (Model 2462). Preferable Makes: FORCE /STANLEY/TAPARIA or equivalent to given model. Technical Specifications as below: 1. Type - Professional 1/4" Socket Tool Set 2. No. of Items - 46 Pieces (Complete Set) 3. Material - Chrome Vanadium Steel (Cr-V), heat treated 4. Finish - Mirror polished / corrosion resistant 5. Ratchet Handle - Quick release, reversible, fine-tooth mechanism 6. Sockets Range Metric sizes - (4 mm to 14 mm approx.) 7. Extensions - Minimum 2 extension bars (short & long) 8. Accessories - Universal joint, spinner handle, bit holder 9. Case - Heavy duty blow molded storage case 10. Standard - ISI / ISO compliant 11. Durability - High strength, wear resistant 12. Safety - Insulated grip where applicable]
Supply of Professional Tool set of 1/4 inch socket set 46 pcs Make: Stanley (Model STMT 7279 4-8) or Force (Model 2462). Preferable Makes: FORCE /STANLEY/TAPARIA or equivalent to given model. Tec hnical Specifications as below: 1. Type - Professional 1/4" Socket Tool Set 2. No. of Items - 46 Pieces (Compl ete Set) 3. Material - Chrome Vanadium Steel (Cr-V), heat treated 4. Finish - Mirror polished / corrosion resi stant 5. Ratchet Handle - Quick release, reversible, fine-tooth mechanism 6. Sockets Range Metric sizes - (4 mm to 14 mm approx.) 7. Extensions - Minimum 2 extension bars (short & long) 8. Accessories - Universal j oint, spinner handle, bit holder 9. Case - Heavy duty blow molded storage case 10. Standard - ISI / ISO com pliant 11. Durability - High strength, wear resistant 12. Safety - Insulated grip where applicable [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 17:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr.Section Engineer(ToolRoom)
ELS BSL, CR
Maharashtra 12.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections