Tender for Supply of Printing Paper, As Per Dnit

The PRINTING AND STATIONARY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Printing Paper, As Per Dnit in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GA_73700_1 | Ref ID: 143178544). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply of Printing Paper, As Per Dnit

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143178544

Notice Ref. No.: No.7(1)/TGP/PROC/Paper/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per DNIT
Category: Stationery
Organisation Chain: Directorate of GA Printing and Stationary||GA Printing and Stationary Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Stationery
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 292
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections