Tender for Supply of Printer Paper Roll (5.5Cm) For (Erba Elisa Read...

The Nashik Municipal Corporation, Nashik, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Printer Paper Roll (5.5Cm) For (Erba Elisa Reader Machine) Qty 1 No at Nashik in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NMC/E-tender Cell/05/2026-27 | Ref ID: 139870057). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3879618, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38800.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Printer Paper Roll (5.5Cm) For (Erba Elisa Reader Machine) Qty 1 No at Nashik category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Printer Paper Roll (5.5Cm) For (Erba Elisa Reader Machine) Qty 1 No at Nashik Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Printer Paper Roll (5.5Cm) For (Erba Elisa Reader Machine) Qty 1 No at Nashik

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139870057

Notice Ref. No.: NMC/E-tender Cell/05/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3879618

Tender EMD: ₹ 38800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Printer Paper Roll (5.5Cm) For (Erba Elisa Reader Machine) Qty 1 No at Nashik .
EMD - 38800

Tender Value - 3879618

Tender Fee - 3631

Due Date = 05-May-2026

Opening Date = 06-May-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections