Tender for Supply of Printed General Stationery Items and Computer I...

The DEPARTMENT OF FERTILISERS, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Printed General Stationery Items and Computer Items under Rate Contract in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCF_844184_1 | Ref ID: 144741825). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2800.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of Printed General Stationery Items and Computer Items under Rate Contract

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144741825

Notice Ref. No.: FCIL/ MM/RC/Sty./2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 2800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Printed General Stationery Items and Computer Items on FOR destination basis under Rate Contract on as and when required basis round the year
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Fertilisers||The Fertilizer Corporation of India Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2026 01:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections