Tender for Supply of Press Construction as Per the Drawings, Qty: 50615

The ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Press Construction as Per the Drawings, Qty: 50615 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7641392 | Ref ID: 142940561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44500.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accelerated Curing Tank category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accelerated Curing Tank Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Press Construction as Per the Drawings, Qty: 50615

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142940561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7641392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Press Construction as per the drawings
Quantity Required: 50615
Start Date: 09-06-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44500
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Materials (V2) as per IS 6312, DIGITAL BALLOON THEODOLITE (DBT) As per Directorate of Meteorology, Thermal Gloves as per Defence ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections