Tender for Supply of Precision Mobile workstation, Precision fixed w...

The Forest Department Odisha, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Precision Mobile workstation, Precision fixed workstation and Laser Jet A3 Printer for GIS Lab in O/o the DFO, Redhakhol, Redhakhol Forest Division under CAMPA APO 2024-25. in Redhakhol, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Call Notice No. 05 | Ref ID: 115924362). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Precision Mobile workstation, Precision fixed workstation and Laser Jet A3 Printer for GIS Lab in O/o the DFO, Redhakhol, Redhakhol Forest Division under CAMPA APO 2024-25. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Precision Mobile workstation, Precision fixed workstation and Laser Jet A3 Printer for GIS Lab in O/o the DFO, Redhakhol, Redhakhol Forest Division under CAMPA APO 2024-25. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Precision Mobile workstation, Precision fixed workstation and Laser Jet A3 Printer for GIS Lab in O/o the DFO, Redhakhol, Redhakhol Forest Division under CAMPA APO 2024-25.

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115924362

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Call Notice No. 05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Precision Mobile workstation, Precision fixed workstation and Laser Jet A3 Printer for GIS Lab in O/o the DFO, Redhakhol, Redhakhol Forest Division under CAMPA APO 2024-25.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections